U10 Boys
Please check the schedule below for October / November practice and Technical sessions.
Please Note:
All teams are reminded to follow the "55" minute rule. Please be courteous to the team following you.
Teams should be completely out of the gym on time so that the groups following can begin their session on time.
Please leave your outdoor shoes at the entryway or in the area designated by the school.
Do not wear outdoor shoes into the gym or bring food into the gym .
Practice gyms are rented through the City of Calgary.
** Do not leave children unsupervised or allow them to wander through the school.
** Any damage or misuse of the school facility may result in a team's practices being cancelled.
Addresses and maps for each of the practice locations / gyms can be found on the home page menu. Click on "Practice Locations"
United 06
United 07
Revolution 10
Assault
All teams are reminded to follow the "55" minute rule. Please be courteous to the team following you.
Teams should be completely out of the gym on time so that the groups following can begin their session on time.
Please leave your outdoor shoes at the entryway or in the area designated by the school.
Do not wear outdoor shoes into the gym or bring food into the gym .
Practice gyms are rented through the City of Calgary.
** Do not leave children unsupervised or allow them to wander through the school.
** Any damage or misuse of the school facility may result in a team's practices being cancelled.
Addresses and maps for each of the practice locations / gyms can be found on the home page menu. Click on "Practice Locations"
United 06
Tuesday | October 13 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School School |
Saturday | October 17 | 9:00 AM | 10:00 AM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Tuesday | October 20 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School School |
Thursday | October 22 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (West) |
Saturday | October 24 | 9:00 AM | 10:00 AM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Tuesday | October 27 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Chris Akkerman School School |
Thursday | October 29 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (West) |
Tuesday | November 3 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School School |
** Wednesday | November 4 | 6:00 pm | 7:00 pm | Coach Lead | Genesis- Community Gym |
Thursday | November 5 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (West) |
Tuesday | November 10 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School School |
Thursday | November 12 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (West) |
United 07
Friday | October 16 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Holy Cross Elem/Jn High School |
Saturday | October 17 | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Wednesday | October 21 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Coach Lead | St. Rose of Lima Jn High School |
Thursday | October 22 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (Centre) |
Saturday | October 24 | 10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Wednesday | October 28 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Coach Lead | St. Rose of Lima Jn High School |
Thursday | October 29 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (Centre) |
Wednesday | November 4 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Coach Lead | St. Rose of Lima Jn High School |
Thursday | November 5 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (Centre) |
Wednesday | November 11 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Coach Lead | EMFC Development Centre |
Thursday | November 12 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (Centre) |
Wednesday | November 18 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Coach Lead | St. Rose of Lima Jn High School |
Revolution 10
Tuesday | October 13 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Pineridge Elementary School |
Saturday | October 17 | 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Tuesday | October 20 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Pineridge Elementary School |
Thursday | October 22 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (East) |
Saturday | October 24 | 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Tuesday | October 27 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Pineridge Elementary School |
Thursday | October 29 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (East) |
Tuesday | November 3 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Pineridge Elementary School |
Thursday | November 5 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (East) |
Tuesday | November 10 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Pineridge Elementary School |
Thursday | November 12 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (East) |
Assault
Wednesday | October 14 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School |
Friday | October 16 | 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Technical Session | G. W. Skene Community School |
Wednesday | October 21 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Dr. Egbert School |
Friday | October 23 | 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Technical Session | G. W. Skene Community School |
Monday | October 26 | 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Technical Session | Genesis - Community Gym |
Wednesday | October 28 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Our Lady Fatima |
Saturday | October 31 | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Wednesday | November 4 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Dr. Egbert School |
Saturday | November 7 | 9:00 AM | 10:00 AM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Monday | November 9 | 6:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Technical Session | Genesis - Community Gym |
Friday | November 13 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Crossing Park School |
Wednesday | November 18 | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Coach Lead | Dr. Egbert School |