U16 Boys
Please check the schedule below for October / November practice and Technical sessions.
Please Note:
All teams are reminded to follow the "55" minute rule. Please be courteous to the team following you.
Teams should be completely out of the gym on time so that the groups following can begin their session on time.
Please leave your outdoor shoes at the entryway or in the area designated by the school.
Do not wear outdoor shoes into the gym or bring food into the gym .
Practice gyms are rented through the City of Calgary.
** Do not leave children unsupervised or allow them to wander through the school.
** Any damage or misuse of the school facility may result in a team's practices being cancelled.
Addresses and maps for each of the practice locations / gyms can be found on the home page menu. Click on "Practice Locations"
United 00
United 01
Revolution 16
Zolos
All teams are reminded to follow the "55" minute rule. Please be courteous to the team following you.
Teams should be completely out of the gym on time so that the groups following can begin their session on time.
Please leave your outdoor shoes at the entryway or in the area designated by the school.
Do not wear outdoor shoes into the gym or bring food into the gym .
Practice gyms are rented through the City of Calgary.
** Do not leave children unsupervised or allow them to wander through the school.
** Any damage or misuse of the school facility may result in a team's practices being cancelled.
Addresses and maps for each of the practice locations / gyms can be found on the home page menu. Click on "Practice Locations"
United 00
Tuesday | October 13 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School |
Thursday | October 15 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (West) |
Saturday | October 17 | 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Tuesday | October 20 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School |
Thursday | October 22 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (West) |
Saturday | October 24 | 12:00 PM | 1:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Monday | October 26 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Fitness | Strive - Visions Sports |
Tuesday | October 27 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | Chris Akkerman School |
Saturday | October 31 | 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Tuesday | November 3 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School |
Thursday | November 5 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (West) |
* Friday | November 6 | 6:00 pm | 7:00 pm | Technical Session | GW Skene |
Monday | November 9 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Fitness | Strive - Visions Sports |
Tuesday | November 10 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School |
Monday | November 23 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Fitness | Strive - Visions Sports |
United 01
Tuesday | October 13 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School |
Thursday | October 15 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (East) |
Saturday | October 17 | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Monday | October 19 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Fitness | Strive - Visions Sports |
Tuesday | October 20 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School |
Saturday | October 24 | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Tuesday | October 27 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Coach Lead | Chris Akkerman School |
Thursday | October 29 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (West) |
Saturday | October 31 | 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Monday | November 2 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Fitness | Strive - Visions Sports |
Tuesday | November 3 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School |
Saturday | November 7 | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Tuesday | November 10 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School |
Thursday | November 12 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (West) |
Monday | November 16 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Fitness | Strive - Visions Sports |
Revolution 16
Wednesday | October 14 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | Guy Weadick School |
Thursday | October 15 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (East) |
Monday | October 19 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Fitness | Strive - Visions Sports |
Wednesday | October 21 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | St. Rose of Lima Jn High School |
Saturday | October 24 | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Wednesday | October 28 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | St. Rose of Lima Jn High School |
Saturday | October 31 | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Monday | November 2 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Fitness | Strive - Visions Sports |
Wednesday | November 4 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | St. Rose of Lima Jn High School |
Friday | November 6 | 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Technical Session | G. W. Skene Community Sc**hool |
** Monday | November 9 | 8:30 pm | 9:30 pm | Fitness | Strive - Visions Sports |
Friday | November 13 | 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Coach Lead | G. W. Skene Community School |
Wednesday | November 18 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | St. Rose of Lima Jn High School |
Zolos
Tuesday | October 13 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | Pineridge Elementary School |
Thursday | October 15 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (Centre) |
Tuesday | October 20 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | Pineridge Elementary School |
Thursday | October 22 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (Centre) |
Monday | October 26 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Fitness | Strive - Visions Sports |
Tuesday | October 27 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | Pineridge Elementary School |
Saturday | October 31 | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Tuesday | November 3 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | Pineridge Elementary School |
Thursday | November 5 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Technical Session | Genesis-Feature Gym (Centre) |
Saturday | November 7 | 2:00 PM | 3:00 PM | Technical Session | Heritage Christian Academy |
Monday | November 9 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Fitness | Strive - Visions Sports |
Tuesday | November 10 | 8:30 PM | 9:30 PM | Coach Lead | Pineridge Elementary School |
Monday | November 23 | 7:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Fitness | Strive - Visions Sports |